kontakt
Guestbook
info

>> Home >> Show >> WORLD DOG SHOW POLAND POZNAN-RESULTS - FINAL COMPETITIONS - Friday - 10.11.2006

 

 
WORLD DOG SHOW POLAND POZNAN, 09-12.11. 2006.
eorlg dog show
poland POLAND

FINAL COMPETITIONS

Friday - 10.11.2006 

Najpiekniejszy Pies Ras Polskich / Best Polish Breed

1 place
P (M) 1943 MAZUR z Gangu Dlugich, Anna Dominiak, Polska
Polski Owczarek Nizinny / Polish Lowland Sheepdog

2 place
P (M) 14070 RÓG Nadburzanskie Granie, Czyzewicz P. Kapusniak P., Polska
Ogar Polski / Polish Hound

3 place
P (M) 13984 NEMROD Klusujaca Sfora, Grzegorz Weron, Polska
Gonczy Polski / Polish Hunting Dog

Best Puppy

1 place
S (F) 20594 FI FY FOE FUM Boxing Helena`s, Bart Scheerens, Belgia
Whippet

2 place
P (M) 9101 TOY BOY Dorte-Martina, Dorte M., Martini H., Dania
Jack Russell Terrier

3 place
P (M) 13773 RICH AND FAMOUS Jilloc's, Florence Brunberg-Karlsson, Szwecja
Dalmatynczyk / Dalmatinac / Dalmatian

Best Junior

1 place
S (F) 14397 HABIBA Malozi, Tuija Miettinen, Finlandia
Rhodesian Ridgeback

2 place
P (M) 8365 TESSIER BY INNOVATION Carwyn, Mesmer S., Pruitt B., Huey K., USA
Australian Silky Terrier

3 place
P (M) 20020 ABABACH CALIPHA de Garde Epee, Lupkovics G., Havas, Wegry
Chart Afrykanski / Azawakh

Best Veteran

1 place
P (M) 13838 EDDIE T-Cart, Gabriele Thoma, Austria
Dalmatynczyk / Dalmatinac / Dalmatian

2 place
S (F) 10610 SHE'S A KEEPER NicNak's, Markus Ackermann, Niemcy
Yorkshire Terrier

3 place
P (M) 13591 COUNTRY CLASSIC Daragoj, Bako, Holovitz, Wegry
Beagle

Best Breeder's Group


1 place
Badavie, Marie Branden, Szwecja
Chart Perski / Saluki

2 place
Finnsky, Thea, Rolf Dahlborn, Finlandia
Skye Terrier

3 place
Tina Trading, Elena A. Maryanovskaya, Rosja
Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best Progeny Group - Dog

1 place
P (M) 20573 CENTER PIECE Cobyco, Tomasz Wolanczyk, Polska
Whippet

2 place
P (M) 14191 FLOX Zvernica, Wlodzimierz Kosmecki, Polska
Posokowiec Bawarski / Bayrischer Gebirgsschweisshund / Bavarian Mountain Scenthound


3 place
P (M) 9146 Ell-Ell's FIRST EDITION, Anna Józwiak-Drozdz, Polska
Jack Russell Terrier

Best Progeny Group - Bitch

1 place
S (F) 13678 CALIBRIA'S CAMILIA Tel Quel, Tomasz Budkowski, Polska
Beagle

2 place
S (F) 8312 ATINA for Angel's Staff, Antoaneta Popantonova, Bulgaria
American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place
S (F) 14510 ZIZI MAFUNGABUSI Kwetu`s, Malgorzata Branny, Polska
Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best Brace

1 place
P (M) 14169 BOLTON Czarnonosa Czereda, Aleksandra Trepanowska, Polska
S (F) 14212 ROSA Swiatkowa Sfora
Posokowiec Bawarski / Bayrischer Gebirgsschweisshund / Bavarian Mountain Scenthound

2 place
P (M) 8048 BLUE DIAMOND Sentinel, Karolina Kowalik, Polska
S (F) 8298 TRACY Niebianska Dama
American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place
P (M) 19803 TINTORETTO Vertragus, Cerletti A., Peretti E., Wlochy
S (F) 19861 URSULA Vertragus
Charcik Wloski / Piccolo Levriero Italiano / Italian Greyhound

Best of Group FCI 3

1 place
S (F) 10136 JULCHEN von der Hohen Flur, Goethel, Houben J., Holandia
Terier Walijski / Welsh Terrier

2 place
S (F) 8016 BÖBE of Fianna, Norbert Tibay, Wegry
American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place
P (M) 8871 RASCAL FAIR Sunrise, Johnson R.B., Hoffman C.T., USA
Foksterier Krótkowlosy / Fox Terrier (Smooth)

Best of Group FCI 6

1 place
P (M) 14051 HERMITAGE Bassbarr, Gwen Huikeshoven, Holandia
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

2 place
S (F) 13638 IZABELLE from Elly's Pack, P.H.C.M. Vervoort, Holandia
Beagle

3 place
P (M) 13808 ELEGANT ENVOY Bell-A-Mir's, Ivarsson S,Jacobsen S, Höie H., Szwecja
Dalmatynczyk / Dalmatinac / Dalmatian

Best of Group FCI 10

1 place
P (M) 20732 EVIL ENCHANTER Conchobar, Luca Valerani, Wlochy
Wilczarz Irlandzki / Irish Wolfhound

2 place
P (M) 19950 THOR du Menuel Galopin, Janine Bernus, Francja
Chart Afganski / Afghan Hound

3 place
S (F) 20511 IT'S ALL UP TO ME Jet's, Engh E, Gjetnes A, Prokofjeva, Norwegia
Greyhound

 

 
 

 
Brundo 2006